The Fallen

The names of civilians and members of Israeli security forces who lost their lives in terrorist attacks and military engagements from Octoberย 7,ย 2023ย onward and were allowed to be published.

Last update: 2/3/24 | 7:00pm ISRAEL

Everyone
Civilian
Soldier
First Responder
Anduโ€™alem Kabeda
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Anduโ€™alem Kabeda
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Dan Wajdenbaum
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Elkana Newlander
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Yakir Hexter
Sergeant Roi Tal
Sergeant Roi Tal
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Gavriel Bloom
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) David Schwartz
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Amit Shahar
Captain (res
Captain (res.) Ron Efrimi
Captain (res
Captain (res.) Denis Krokhmalov Veksler
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Roi Avraham Maimon
Sergeant Maj. (res
Sergeant Maj. (res.) Akiva Yasinskiy
Lieutenant Colonel Roee Yohay Yosef Mordechay
Lieutenant Colonel Roee Yohay Yosef Mordechay
Sergeant 1st Class Meiron Moshe Gersch
Sergeant 1st Class Meiron Moshe Gersch
Staff Sergeant Sufian Dagash
Staff Sergeant Sufian Dagash
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Amichai Yisrael Yehoshua Oster
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Constantine Sushko
Captain (res
Captain (res.) Harel Sharvit
Captain Harel Ittah
Captain Harel Ittah
Sergeant Major (res
Sergeant Major (res.) Eliraz Gabai
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Liav Seada
Major Dvir David Fima
Major Dvir David Fima
Captain Neriya Zisk
Captain Neriya Zisk
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Asaf Pinhas Tubul
Staff Sergeant Efraim Yachman
Staff Sergeant Efraim Yachman
Staff Sergeant Itay Buton
Staff Sergeant Itay Buton
Lieutenant Yaron Eliezer Chitiz
Lieutenant Yaron Eliezer Chitiz
Major Shay Shamriz
Major Shay Shamriz
Captain (res
Captain (res.) Shaul Greenglick
Master Sergeant Maor Lavi
Master Sergeant Maor Lavi
Staff Sergeant Daniel Nachmani
Staff Sergeant Daniel Nachmani
Sergeant Rani Tamir
Sergeant Rani Tamir
Staff Sergeant Elisha Yehonatan Lober
Staff Sergeant Elisha Yehonatan Lober
Sergeant 1st Class Joseph Gitarts
Sergeant 1st Class Joseph Gitarts
Staff Sergeant Roy Elias
Staff Sergeant Roy Elias
Major (res
Major (res.) Aryeh Rein
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Nitai Meisels
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Eliyahu Meir Ohana
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Elisaf Shushan
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Ohad Ashur
Staff Sergeant Gal Hershko
Staff Sergeant Gal Hershko
Staff Sergeant Itamar Shemen
Staff Sergeant Itamar Shemen
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Nadav Issachar Farhi
Captain Oshri Moshe Butzhak
Captain Oshri Moshe Butzhak
Staff Sergeant David Bogdanovski
Staff Sergeant David Bogdanovski
Staff Sergeant Orel Bashan
Staff Sergeant Orel Bashan
Staff Sergeant Birhanu Kassie
Staff Sergeant Birhanu Kassie
Select Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Shay Termin
Warrant Officer (res
Warrant Officer (res.) Alexander Shpits
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Tal Shua
Sergeant Amit Hod Ziv
Sergeant Amit Hod Ziv
Staff Sergeant Nir Rafael Kananian
Staff Sergeant Nir Rafael Kananian
Lieutenant Yaacov Elian
Lieutenant Yaacov Elian
Lieutenant Omri Shwartz
Lieutenant Omri Shwartz
Lieutenant Shai Ayeli
Lieutenant Shai Ayeli
Captain (res
Captain (res.) Lior Sivan
Master Sergeant 1st Class (res
Master Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Uriel Cohen
Sergeant Lavi Ghasi
Sergeant Lavi Ghasi
Master Sergeant (res
Master Sergeant (res.) Daniel Yacov Ben Harosh
Captain (res
Captain (res.) Rotem Yoseff Levy
Master Sergeant 1st Class (res
Master Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Maoz Fenigstein
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Lidor Yosef Karavani
Captain (res
Captain (res.) Netanel Silberg
Captain Yarin Gahali
Captain Yarin Gahali
Sgt
Sgt. 1st Class Liav Aloush
Master Sgt
Master Sgt. Etan Naeh
Sergeant 1st Class (res
Sergeant 1st Class (res.) Barak Ayalon
Judy Weinstein-Hagi
Judy Weinstein-Hagi
Michael Abramov
Vitali Lugbinchenko
Michael Mozerkov
Zohar Meiri
Dafna Gerkovits
Dafna Gerkovits
Ivan Allermindi
Ivan Allermindi
Meir Moyal
Meir Moyal
Ila Hatzroni
Oren Goldin
Oren Goldin
Yonah Fricker
Yonah Fricker
Shalom Avodi
Shalom Avodi
Liel Hatzroni
Liel Hatzroni
Ynai Heller Hatzroni
Ynai Heller Hatzroni
Vivian Silver
Vivian Silver
Mofid Elazir
Mofid Elazir
Oleg Lifshitz
Oleg Lifshitz
Ste Homesorn
Adam Mohammed Barima
Vladimir Zhukov
Tianchai Yuthongdi
Craysorn Tomioma
Charkapan Diaotaisong
Tewhatchai Saitau
Pongfat Suchart
Dua Saiyan
Arnathet Cason
Patti Kiatisek
Sriot Pankitvanitcharoon
Somchai Saiyang
Paponthani Pongkarua
Chaya Rexanon
Farha Ifergan
Load More

The above lists have been manually aggregated from Israeli sources. Updates may be slightly delayed. Our best efforts have been made to ensure proper translation.ย 

The website includes photos whose use is made under section 19 of the Copyright Law (2007) governing fair use.ย 

Should you come across an inaccuracy on our lists, or recognize a photo in which you hold the copyright, please click here to send us a correction request.

Contact Us

For General inquiries, please use the form below.

For corrections to The Fallen page, please contact us here instead.ย